Results for North West Orienteering Club NI Colour Series 4 2017 on 07-Oct-2017


Brown

5.5km 320m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Frazer Howe LVO   56:53
2nd Michael Burton LVO M55 64:20
3rd Richard Vasey LVO M45 64:44
4th Olivia Baxter LVO W21 92:38
5th Billy Fyffe FERMO M60 97:20
6th Stephanie Pruzina LVO W50 100:46

Blue

5km 250m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Philip Mc Goldrick FERMO M40 58:30
2nd Bobby Smyth NWOC M45 63:21
3rd Stephen Gilmore LVO M55 65:49
4th Raymond Finlay FERMO M65 71:27
5th Richard Gamble LVO M40 77:11
6th Heather Cairns LVO W50 79:05
7th Colin Smith LVO M50 81:07
8th Daniel Vasey LVO M16 85:44
9th Des Fletcher NWOC M55 89:15
10th Mathew Vasey LVO M16 95:04
11th Gordon Stephens LVO M55 111:55
w14 Andrew Hearnshaw NWOC M50 84:28
m9-13 Charotte Conerney     122:42

Green

4km 220m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Wilbert Hollinger LVO M65 48:15
2nd Odhran Mc goldrick FERMO M16 52:15
3rd Violet Linton LVO W45 64:38
4th Ann Savage LVO W60 69:16
5th Ross Walker NWOC M35 72:30
6th Helen Baxter LVO W60 75:37
7th Richard Williamson LVO M65 75:49
8th Michael Murphy LVO M55 78:36
9th Teresa Finlay FERMO W65 84:29
10th Henry Montgomery LVO M50 89:22
11th Harry Bell LVO M65 112:25
12th Ailleen McCarron LVO W50 122:14

Light Green

2.9km 180m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Richard McCourt LVO M70 47:06
2nd Ruth Blair NWOC W50 48:18
3rd Peter Howe LVO M55 51:22
4th Fred Corscadden NWOC M60 52:29
5th Anne Bell LVO W65 59:07
6th Sarah Gamble LVO W40 61:37
7th Alan Gartside LVO M70 68:19
8th Daphne Hamond LVO W60 100:40

Long Orange

3.2km 130m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Chris Shaw QUBOC   46:39
2nd Connie McNamee LVO W65 80:59

Orange

2.7km 130m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Garbhan McGoldrick FERMO M12 34:20
2nd Aoife Mc goldrick FERMO W14 52:50

Yellow

1.6km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Iona Scott   W6 17:33
2nd Peter Gamble LVO M12 28:06
3rd Christopher Anderson     47:08
m11 Rebecca Linton NWOC W12 29:30

White

1.1km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Iona Scott   W6 8:00
2nd Ruby Linton NWOC W10 10:54
3rd Grace Gamble LVO W8 13:20
4th Christopher Anderson     18:37