NI Series 7 at BinevenaghSun 09/11/03 18:20
Resultscreated by OE2002 © Stephan Krämer 2002

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                             Time 



Brown  (17)    6.300 km  330 m   21 C      

    1        Steven Linton                   NWOC                            46:14 
    2        James Logue                     NWOC                            51:36 
    3        Steve Wilson                    LVO                             60:06 
    4        Ivan Millar                     LVO                             60:47 
    5        Billy Reed                      FERMO                           63:12 
    6        Lauri Beilmann                  ORION                           68:20 
    7        Cath Wilson                     EBOR                            68:36 
    8        Declan McGrellis                LVO                             75:59 
    9        Chris McCann                    LVO                             77:26 
   10        Stephen Gilmore                 LVO                             77:45 
   11        Greg McCann                     LVO                             78:02 
   12        Colin Smith                     LVO                             78:35 
   13        Patrick Higgins                 LVO                             88:03 
   14        Declan Logue                    STAG                            95:14 
   15        Billy                           FERMO                           99:58 
   16        Jonathan Kay                    LVO                            102:13 
   17        Joseph Doherty                  FERMO                          123:40 



Blue  (20)     5.430 km  235 m   21 C      

    1        Bill Simpson                    LVO                             59:22 
    2        Clive Majury                    LVO                             63:25 
    3        Anthony McGonigle               NWOC                            65:11 
    4        Ann Savage                      LVO                             65:18 
    5        Ronnie McKee                    LVO                             69:23 
    6        Colin Henderson                 LVO                             70:37 
    7        Esther Logue                    WAROC                           72:12 
    8        David Wilson                    LVO                             75:53 
    9        Cecil Armstrong                 LVO                             78:30 
   10        Uel Fisher                      FERMO                           78:44 
   11        Gordon Stephens                 LVO                             81:15 
   12        David Blair                     NWOC                            82:52 
   13        Ian Luney                       LVO                             83:01 
   14        Fred Hamond                     LVO                             84:11 
   15        Heather Cairns                  LVO                             87:40 
   16        Irwin Lockington                NWOC                            91:35 
   17        Nadine Grant                    FERMO                           92:36 
   18        Steve McGibbon                  LVO                            102:40 
   19        Marella Fyffe                   FERMO                          107:58 

             Violet Linton                   LVO                                mp 



Green  (17)    4.190 km  180 m   15 C      

    1        Alan Gartside                   LVO                             49:39 
    2        Ivan Park                       IND                             52:37 
    3        Ruth Blair                      NWOC                            58:36 
    4        Chris Ryan                      NWOC                            59:58 
    5        Stephen Knight                  LVO                             60:39 
    6        Leo McGrath                     LVO                             61:17 
    7        Rosalind Hussey                 FERMO                           62:19 
    8        H Majury                        LVO                             65:03 
    9        P. O'Hara                       LVO                             66:11 
   10        Gavin Cairns                    LVO                             72:22 
   11        Anne Bell                       LVO                             74:43 
   12        R Whalley                       LVO                             80:29 
   13        Angela Smith                    LVO                             91:51 
   14        Daphne Hamond                   LVO                             93:41 
   15        Davy Hogg                       NWOC                            95:11 
   16        Mark Woodall                    IND                             97:13 
   17        Kenny Wilkinson                 IND                             97:14 



Light Green  ( 3.180 km  145 m   12 C      

    1        Steven Potts                    FERMO                           39:50 
    2        Bernie Ryan                     NWOC                            50:45 
    3        Ben Pearce-Smyth                IND                             52:15 
    4        Mary Knight                     LVO                             54:45 
    5        Ruth Mein                       NWOC                            57:37 
    6        R Croley                        LVO                             63:23 
    7        Andrew Campbell                 FERMO                           65:58 
    8        Norman Ervine                   LVO                             67:15 
    9        Bill Regan                      FERMO                           81:38 
   10        Neal O'Boyle                    NWOC                            97:52 

   nc        Rachel Reid                     NWOC                            69:07 



Red  (5)       3.370 km  125 m   11 C      

    1        Cath Coey                       LVO                             36:11 
    2        Chris McCorry                   IND                             38:21 
    3        Mandy Millar                    LVO                             38:57 
    4        Jon McKee                       LVO                             42:38 

             C Mcllpatrick                   IND                                mp 



Orange  (11)   2.230 km  120 m   12 C      

    1        Paul Campbell                   FERMO                           31:37 
    2        Martin Gillespie                Aquinas                         33:45 
    3        Gerard Corr                     Aquinas                         34:23 
    4        Stephen McCorry                 Aquinas                         34:24 
    5        Gerard Brammeld                 Aquinas                         35:29 
    6        Darina Fyffe                    FERMO                           44:47 
    7        Meabh McCann                    LVO                             49:35 
    8        Patrick Grant                   FERMO                           49:49 
    9        Sharon McCracken                IND                             96:09 
   10        Maria Rogers                    IND                             96:17 

             Rhona Nicholl                   IND                                mp 



Yellow  (14)   2.050 km  80 m   7 C        

    1        Aine McCann                     LVO                             18:06 
    2        Jack Millar                     LVO                             19:07 
    3        Mark Stephens                   LVO                             19:34 
    4        Mark Campbell                   FERMO                           21:38 
    5        Ashleigh Stronge                Aquinas                         24:46 
    5        Mark McElroy                    Aquinas                         24:46 
    7        David Quinn                     Aquinas                         24:47 
    8        Kelan Grant                     FERMO                           26:40 
    9        Angus                           FERMO                           28:35 
   10        Mark Galway                     Aquinas                         31:03 
   11        Megan                           FERMO                           32:26 
   12        David Whelan                    Aquinas                         47:20 
   13        Anya O'Connor                   Aquinas                         47:28 
   14        Nuala McClinton                 Aquinas                         47:33 



White  (15)    1.510 km  65 m   7 C        

    1        Josh Gilmore                    LVO                             12:00 
    2        Mark Stephens                   LVO                             12:40 
    3        Robert McGibbon                 LVO                             15:12 
    4        Harry Millar                    LVO                             19:52 
    5        Danial Corbett                  LVO                             21:25 
    6        David McGibbon                  LVO                             26:42 
    7        Dearbhla                        LVO                             27:43 
    8        Steven Kay                      LVO                             28:21 
    9        Matthew Smith                   LVO                             31:13 
   10        Megan Little                    IND                             32:32 
   11        Hannah Neilly                   IND                             32:48 
   12        Emma Kay                        LVO                             33:16 
   13        Melissa Park                    IND                             80:22 
   14        Niamh McIlpatrick               IND                             80:31 

             E Chambers                      IND                                mp