Mull2003Sat 14/06/03 18:15
Resultscreated by OE2001 © Stephan Krämer 2001

   Pl Name                         YB Club                             Time 



Brown  (7)     7.190 km  200 m   18 C      

    1 Chris McCann             M40    LVO                             73:27 
    2 Colin Smith              M35    LVO                             85:42 
    3 Ivan Millar              M21    LVO                             88:44 
    4 Mark Ebanks              M21    LVO                             94:50 
    5 Ruth Hollinger           W21    LVO                             99:33 
    6 Greg McCann              M40    LVO                            106:34 
    7 Jenny Orr                W50    LVO                            196:29 



Blue  (15)     5.750 km  145 m   17 C      

    1 Clive Majury             M50    LVO                             62:05 
    2 Raymond Finlay           M50    FERMO                           65:22 
    3 Stephen Gilmore          M40    LVO                             68:44 
    4 Ronnie McKee             M50    LVO                             70:13 
    5 Bill Simpson             M50    LVO                             71:44 
    6 Ernie Wilson             M60    LVO                             76:09 
    7 Colin Henderson          M50    LVO                             76:29 
    8 Wilbert Hollinger        M55    LVO                             77:20 
    9 Alan Gartside            M60    LVO                             90:59 
   10 Cecil Armstrong          M50    LVO                             94:42 
   11 Heather Cairns           W35    LVO                             95:18 
   12 Richard Williamson       M50    LVO                             96:39 
   13 Teresa Finlay            W50    FERMO                          103:05 
   14 Nadine Grant             W40    FERMO                          104:04 
   15 Paul Fegan               M21    LVO                            112:22 

      Bill Hopkins             M55    LVO                               dnf

Green  (18)    4.180 km  90 m   13 C       

    1 Charlie Reid             M40    NWOC                            56:49 
    2 Ruth Blair               W40    NWOC                            58:35 
    3 Heather Majury           W50    LVO                             61:22 
    4 Dave Goddard             M50    LVO                             63:12 
    5 Noel Bogle               M65    NWOC                            63:48 
    6 Robert Mein              M55    NWOC                            63:57 
    7 Richard McCourt          M60    LVO                             64:36 
    8 Harry Bell               M50    LVO                             70:24 
    9 Melanie McKee            W21    LVO                             76:36 
   10 Anne Bell                W50    LVO                             76:58 
   11 Peter Devlin             M65    LVO                             77:40 
   12 Gavin Cairns             M35    LVO                             78:07 
   13 Marella Fyffe            W40    FERMO                           80:03 
   14 Freddie McCann           M65    LVO                             81:33 
   15 Irwin Lockington         M55    NWOC                            85:22 
   16 Leo McGrath              M35    LVO                             85:27 
   17 Davy Hogg                M65    NWOC                            87:46 
   18 Bill Regan               M65    FERMO                           88:57 



Light Green  (11) 3.450 km  70 m   12 C       

    1 Steven Potts             M14    FERMO                           52:25 
    2 Ciara Largey             W16    FERMO                           56:29 
    3 Bernie Ryan              W40    NWOC                            57:43 
    4 Rosalind Hussey          W16    FERMO                           62:39 
    5 J Kelly                  M40    FERMO                           66:48 
    6 Andrew Campbell          M14    FERMO                           69:04 
    7 John Johnston            M45    LVO                             74:16 
    8 Ruth Mein                W21    NWOC                            90:32 
    9 Neal O'Boyle             M18    NWOC                           103:48 
   10 Brendan O'Boyle          M16    NWOC                           108:16 

      Francis O'Reilly         M14    FERMO                              mp 



Orange  (9)    2.750 km  40 m   17 C       

    1 Mandy Millar             W21    LVO                             34:19 
    2 Paul Campbell            M12    FERMO                           38:23 
    3 Sarah Buchanan           W10    NWOC                            44:55 
    4 Patrick Grant            M12    FERMO                           46:53 
    5 Darina Fyffe             W12    FERMO                           47:46 
    6 June Armstrong           W50    LVO                             75:59 

      Ciara Hughes                    none                               mp 
      Sharon McCracken                none                               mp 
      Maria Rogers                    none                               mp 



Yellow  (7)    1.850 km  30 m   13 C       

    1 Aine McCann              W10    LVO                             14:37 
    2 Gemma Malanaphy          W12    FERMO                           14:51 
    3 John Paul O'Reilly       M12    FERMO                           15:24 
    4 Jack Millar              M10    LVO                             16:00 
    5 Megan Fyffe              W12    FERMO                           16:42 
    6 Matthew Smith            M12    FERMO                           25:58 
    7 Benjamin Knox            M12    FERMO                           31:24 



White  (6)     1.630 km  30 m   11 C       

    1 Mark Campbell             M10   FERMO                           12:07 
    2 Angus Fyffe               M10   FERMO                           13:43 
    3 Brendan O'Reilly          M10   FERMO                           14:35 
    4 Kelan Grant               M10   FERMO                           15:19 
    5 Harry Millar              M10   LVO                             16:55 
    6 Josh Gilmore              M10   LVO                             32:57