NI Series 2 at Banagher 2004 Sat 13/03/04
Resultscreated by OE2002 © Stephan Krämer 2002

   Pl Name                       Age Class             Club                             Time 



Brown  (11)    7.720 km  225 m   19 C      

    1 Steven Linton              M21                   NWOC                            61:47 
    2 Billy Reed                 M21                   FERMO                           73:36 
    3 Ronnie Kidd                M40                   NWOC                            89:16 
    4 Violet Linton              W21                   LVO                             89:27 
    5 Declan McGrellis           M21                   LVO                             90:04 
    6 Patrick Higgins            M18                   LVO                             94:09 
    7 Billy Fyffe                M45                   FERMO                           94:11 
    8 Colin Smith                M35                   LVO                            100:32 
    9 Greg McCann                M40                   LVO                            101:37 
   10 Alan Gartside              M60                   LVO                            108:02 

      Mervyn Chambers            M40                   LVO                                mp 



Blue  (16)     6.580 km  185 m   16 C      

    1 Anthony McGonigle          M50                   NWOC                            79:39 
    2 Bill Simpson               M50                   LVO                             79:46 
    3 Paul Fegan                 M21                   LVO                             86:19 
    4 David Blair                M50                   NWOC                            86:41 
    5 Ann Savage                 W45                   LVO                             89:56 
    6 Bill Hopkins               M55                   LVO                             90:01 
    7 Clive Majury               M50                   LVO                             90:40 
    8 Richard Williamson         M50                   LVO                             93:49 
    9 Heather Cairns             W40                   LVO                             99:11 
   10 Jonathan Kay               M40                   LVO                            102:22 
   11 Steven Potts               M60                   FERMO                          104:52 
   12 Ian Luney                  M35                   LVO                            108:58 
   13 Rosalind Hussey            W18                   FERMO                          112:19 
   14 Cecil Armstrong            M50                   LVO                            117:16 
   15 Pauline O'Hara             W40                   LVO                            137:11 

      Gordon Stephens            M45                   LVO                                mp 



Green  (18)    4.840 km  125 m   15 C      

    1 Steve McGibbon             M45                   LVO                             74:21 
    2 Richard McCourt            M60                   LVO                             76:58 
    3 Stephen Knight             M40                   LVO                             81:40 
    4 Ciara Largey               W18                   FERMO                           82:10 
    5 Ernie Wilson               M60                   LVO                             83:20 
    6 Ruth Blair                 W40                   NWOC                            84:25 
    7 Teresa Finlay              W50                   FERMO                           89:42 
    8 Gavin Cairns               M35                   LVO                             91:33 
    9 Rosie Whalley              W50                   LVO                             92:37 
   10 Francis O'Reilly           M14                   FERMO                           97:44 
   11 Irwin Lockington           M55                   NWOC                           101:17 
   12 Heather Majury             W50                   LVO                            104:39 
   13 Mandy Millar               W21                   LVO                            120:00 

      Gerard Higgins             M16                   LVO                                mp 
      Jim Gregg                  M45                   LVO                                mp 
      Daphne Hamond              W45                   LVO                                mp 
      Rosemary Croley            W65                   LVO                                mp 
      Anne Bell                  W50                   LVO                                mp 



Light Green  ( 3.190 km  110 m   12 C      

    1 Mary Knight                W35                   LVO                             57:50 
    2 Noel Bogle                 M65                   NWOC                            70:07 
    3 Darina Fyffe               W14                   FERMO                           79:30 
    4 Bill Regan                 M70                   FERMO                           94:41 

   nc Rachel Reid                W40                   NWOC                               mp 



Red  (1)       3.480 km  190 m   12 C      

    1 Sean Knight                M12                   LVO                             52:04 



Orange  (3)    3.140 km  100 m   10 C      

    1 Meabh McCann               W12                   LVO                             47:46 
    2 Aine McCann                W10                   LVO                             49:38 

      John Paul O'Reilly         M14                   FERMO                              mp 



Yellow  (13)   1.920 km  75 m   7 C        

    1 Mark Stephens              M10                   LVO                             32:17 
    2 Barry Higgins              M12                   LVO                             34:41 
    3 Jack Millar                M10                   LVO                             37:14 
    4 Harry Millar               M10                   LVO                             38:37 
    5 Megan Fyffe                W12                   FERMO                           41:13 
    6 Brendan O'Reilly           M10                   FERMO                           45:00 
    7 Angus Fyffe                M10                   FERMO                           54:13 
    8 Edel McConnell             W18                   None                            56:11 
    8 Una Brogan                 W18                   None                            56:11 

      Shannon Jeffs              W10                   LVO                                mp 
      Emma Kay                   W10                   LVO                                mp 
      Fergus Lewis               M12                   LVO                                mp 
      Colum Higgins              M10                   LVO                                mp 



White  (7)     1.750 km  55 m   8 C        

    1 Dearbhla Knight            W10                   LVO                             24:31 
    2 Stephen O'Reilly           M10                   FERMO                           26:44 
    3 Eoghan Knight              M10                   LVO                             32:32 
    4 Stephanie McGuckin         W12                   FERMO                           46:44 
    5 Edwina Fielly              W18                   None                            65:35 
    6 Kirsty McCrory             W18                   None                            65:39 

      Peter Higgins              M10                   LVO                                mp