Results for NI Colour Series 4, Portstewart, 06/09/2014

Courses
White, Yellow, Orange, Lg Orange, Lt Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index

White (length 1.1km, 12 controls)

  1  Rebecca Linton       NWOC W10  13:55 
  2  Ruby Linton          NWOC W10  15:57 
  3  Amy Collins           LVO W10  17:49 
  4  Peter Craig               M14  19:27 
  5  Sophie Collins            W12  19:51 
  6  Ciara Smyth          NWOC W6   21:16 
  7  Matthew Smyth        NWOC M3   23:16 
     -------White standard--------
     Noel Bogle           NWOC M75  rtd   Missing nos 1,8-12

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Lg Orange, Lt Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 1.3km, 12 controls)

  1  Rose Deery           NWOC W14  21:00 
  2  Finn McInroy         NWOC M10  23:21 
  3  Ben Johnston          LVO M12  23:41 
     -------Yellow standard-------
  4  Peter Craig               M14  32:04 
  5  Courtney Cochrane     LVO W14  59:34 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Lg Orange, Lt Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 2.1km, 15 controls)

  1  Stephen Black        NWOC M14  53:18 
  2  Lauren Howe           LVO W21  57:32 
  3  SeáIníN McBrien     QUBOC W21  61:54 
  4  Harry Savage          LVO M60  62:45 
     -------Orange standard-------
mp   Danny Cochrane        LVO M12  55:25 Missing no 9

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Lg Orange, Lt Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Lg Orange (length 3.9km, 20 controls)

  1  Ursula Meehan        NWOC W50  68:11 
  2  Richard Crutchley     LVO M55  70:00 
  3  Amanda Byers          LVO W45  74:41 
     -------Orange standard-------

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Lg Orange, Lt Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Lt Green (length 3.1km, 18 controls)

  1  Conor McGuinness     NWOC M16  52:40 
  2  Peter Reed            LVO M12  55:15 
  3  Frederick Corscadden NWOC M60  61:58 
  4  Gordon Moore         NWOC M55  63:33 
  5  Mandy Millar          LVO W40  70:53 
  6  Gordon Black         NWOC M45  71:48 
  7  Noel Bogle           NWOC M75  85:15 
     -------Green standard--------
  8  Peter Howe            LVO M50  86:36 
  9  Quique Abaricio       LVO M21  88:34 
 10  Peter McClure         LVO M14  92:18 
 11  Christine McGibbon    LVO W55 104:56 
 12  Daphne Hamond         LVO W55 114:31 
mp   Rachel Collins        LVO W14 103:34 Missing no 12

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Lg Orange, Lt Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Green (length 3.6km, 21 controls)

  1  Ross Walker          NWOC M21  59:46 
  2  trevor martin         LVO M50  60:05 
  3  Colin Smith           LVO M45  65:05 
  4  Brian Bogle               M35  66:35 
  5  Sean McGuinness      NWOC M20  67:18 
  6  Charles Reid         NWOC M50  68:51 
  7  Teresa Finlay       FERMO W60  72:42 
  8  Gerry Meehan         NWOC M55  76:37 
  9  Joe McClure           LVO M45  77:41 
 10  Malachy McGuinness   NWOC M50  78:09 
 11  Richard Williamson    LVO M60  78:37 
 12  Brendan O'Boyle      NWOC M40  82:09 
 13  Sinead Mulvaney       LVO W35  82:21 
 14  Gavin Cairns          LVO M45  84:47 
 15  Steve Griffiths           M45  86:28 
     -------Green standard--------
 16  Ruth Blair           NWOC W50  89:46 
 17  Bill Simpson          LVO M60  93:25 
 18  Jeff Johnston         LVO M40  96:31 
 19  Alan Gartside         LVO M70  97:24 
 20  Richard McCourt       LVO M70 105:02 
 21  Ian Jamison           LVO M60 111:49 
 22  Mark Philpott        NWOC M50 122:20 
 23  Sophie Pruzina        LVO W16 124:03 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Lg Orange, Lt Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Blue (length 5.5km, 26 controls)

  1  Eoghan Knight         LVO M16  75:54 
  2  Wilbert Hollinger     LVO M65  80:25 
  3  Raymond Finlay      FERMO M60  81:09 
  4  Bobby Smyth          NWOC M40  82:56 
  5  Lyle Fleming          LVO M50  84:50 
  6  Eibhlin Largey      FERMO W21  86:12 
  7  Anthony McGonigle    NWOC M60  88:08 
  8  Kenny Weir            LVO M50  89:59 
  9  Matthew Smith         LVO M16  90:36 
 10  Heather Cairns        LVO W50  92:28 
 11  Stephen Gilmore       LVO M50  92:37 
 12  Stephen Knight        LVO M50  99:23 
 13  David Blair          NWOC M60  99:50 
 14  Ann Savage            LVO W55 104:10 
 15  Andy McInroy         NWOC M35 111:10 
 16  Des Fletcher         NWOC M50 112:24 
 17  Gordon Stephens       LVO M55 112:56 
     --------Blue standard--------
 18  Geoffrey Collins      LVO M50 129:31 
 19  Stephanie Pruzina     LVO W45 131:37 
 20  Andrew Hearnshaw     NWOC M45 133:04 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Lg Orange, Lt Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Brown (length 7.1km, 28 controls)

  1  Paul Pruzina          LVO M18  62:18 
  2  Jack Millar           LVO M20  63:15 
  3  Patrick Higgins       LVO M21  67:02 
  4  Billy Reed            LVO M45  70:08 
  5  Hugh Cashell         CNOC M21  72:33 
  6  Frazer Howe           LVO M18  76:37 
  7  Aine McCann           LVO W21  81:46 
  8  Peter Meehan         NWOC M18  81:52 
  9  Ivan Millar           LVO M40  82:48 
 10  Jonathan McCloy      NWOC M21  84:06 
 11  Declan McGrellis      LVO M40  85:28 
     -------Brown standard--------
 12  Alan Elwood           LVO M40  95:24 
 13  Olivia Baxter         LVO W21  98:15 
 14  Violet Linton         LVO W40 100:49 
 15  James Millar          LVO M16 101:40 
 16  Mari Troeng       OK LINN W21 102:28 
 17  Greg McCann           LVO M50 102:34 
 18  Susan Lambe           LVO W21 104:43 
 19  Billy Fyffe         FERMO M55 108:42 
 20  Harry Millar          LVO M20 115:53 
 21  Bic Mc Farland        LVO M40 118:07 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Lg Orange, Lt Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk