Results for N.Ireland Colour Series 1, Drumnaph Wood, 07/03/2015

Courses
White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index

White (length 1.4km, climb 25m, 12 controls)

  1  Joe McNicholl                  16:08 
  2  Ruiairi Mellon                 16:13 
  3  Lucy Wilson           LVO W10  19:08 
  4  Matthew Wilson        LVO M10  19:48 
  5  Ben Wilson            LVO M12  19:58 
  6  Ciara Smyth          NWOC W10  21:30 
  7  Ruby Linton          NWOC W10  21:41 
  8  Rebecca Linton       NWOC W10  29:47 
  9  Matthew Smyth        NWOC M!0  34:28 
 10  Molly Bogle          NWOC W10  35:20 
     -------White standard--------

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 1.6km, climb 30m, 10 controls)

  1  Ben Cairns            LVO M10  19:08 
  2  Jamesie Mellon                 19:50 
  3  Rosie McInroy             W10  20:44 
     -------Yellow standard-------
mp   Finn McInroy              M10  19:58 Missing no 9

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 2.8km, climb 40m, 13 controls)

  1  Donna Buchanan            W35  35:55 
  2  Jamesie Mellon                 37:25 
  3  Anne Murray           LVO W55  42:19 
  4  Kenneth Murray        LVO M55  44:40 
  5  Christopher Murray    LVO M20  45:19 
  6  Alison Hill               W21  53:12 
     -------Orange standard-------
mp   Phyllis McGraw            W40  58:54 Missing no 12
mp   Janet McNicholl                58:56 Missing no 12

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Long Orange (length 4.0km, climb 70m, 16 controls)

  1  Lauren Howe               W21  60:23 
     ----Long Orange standard-----

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 4.0km, climb 50m, 17 controls)

  1  Stephen Black        NWOC M14  49:40 
  2  Frederick Corscadden NWOC M60  56:11 
  3  Donna Buchanan            W35  57:31 
  4  Marlene Stephens      LVO W50  59:36 
  5  Jim Kelly             LVO M55  63:18 
  6  Noel Bogle           NWOC M75  72:13 
     ----Light Green standard-----
  7  Daphne Hamond         LVO W60  84:15 
mp   Ursula Meehan        NWOC W55  63:03 Missing no 17

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Green (length 4.5km, climb 80m, 15 controls)

  1  Susan Lambe           LVO W35  50:21 
  2  Colin Smith           LVO M45  53:11 
  3  Andy McInroy         NWOC M35  53:44 
  4  Conor McGuinness     NWOC M18  54:39 
  5  Ann Savage            LVO W60  56:22 
  6  Peter Reed            LVO M14  63:00 
  7  Teresa Finlay       FERMO W65  63:25 
  8  Helen Baxter          LVO W60  63:50 
  9  Gordon Black         NWOC M45  63:56 
 10  Michael Murphy        LVO M55  65:50 
 11  Gavin Cairns          LVO M45  68:07 
 12  Peter McClure         LVO M16  69:06 
 13  Peter Howe            LVO M55  71:14 
     -------Green standard--------
 14  Gerry Meehan         NWOC M55  75:59 
 15  Conor McKernon        LVO M35  76:08 
 16  Aileen McCarron       LVO W50  79:56 
 17  Richard McCourt       LVO M70  82:43 
 18  Jeff Johnston         LVO M40  83:01 
 19  Malachy McGuinness   NWOC M50  87:05 
 20  Alan Gartside         LVO M70  87:20 
 21  Alison Collins        LVO W50  92:00 
 22  Anne Bell             LVO W60  92:11 
mp   Andrew Elwood         LVO M14  61:09 Missing no 12
mp   Ian Jamison           LVO M60  70:29 Missing no 7

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Blue (length 6.1km, climb 90m, 24 controls)

  1  Sid Green             LVO M40  66:07 
  2  Bobby Smyth          NWOC M40  66:45 
  3  Stephen Gilmore       LVO M50  74:51 
  4  Sean McGuinness      NWOC M21  75:12 
  5  Raymond Finlay      FERMO M60  77:41 
  6  David Blair          NWOC M60  79:19 
  7  Peter Mcclelland      LVO M21  84:02 
  8  Kenny Weir            LVO M55  85:28 
  9  Heather Cairns        LVO W50  85:58 
 10  Ross Walker          NWOC M21  94:33 
     --------Blue standard--------
 11  Stephanie Pruzina     LVO W50 100:01 
 12  Denise O'hagan        LVO W40 104:24 
 13  Pauline O'Hara        LVO W50 117:37 
 14  Gordon Stephens       LVO M55 126:14 
mp   Fred Hamond           LVO M60  81:05 Missing no 17

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Brown (length 7.5km, climb 110m, 25 controls)

  1  Paul Pruzina          LVO M18  56:10 
  2  Frazer Howe           LVO M18  63:19 
  3  Billy Reed            LVO M50  65:30 
  4  Alan Elwood           LVO M45  71:19 
  5  Declan McGrellis      LVO M40  73:35 
  6  Lyle Fleming          LVO M50  75:03 
  7  James Millar          LVO M18  75:20 
     -------Brown standard--------
  8  Violet Linton         LVO W40  84:22 
  9  Olivia Baxter         LVO W21  89:56 
 10  Billy Fyffe         FERMO M60  92:56 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Long Orange, Light Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk