Results for NI Colour Series 1 Drum Manor 2018 - 07-Apr-2018

Course Results

Brown

Results

8.5km 240m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Mark Stephens LVO M21 63:48  
2nd Michael Burton LVO M55 68:24 +4:36
3rd Philip Mc Goldrick FERMO M45 75:26 +11:38
4th Mark Hudson   M45 75:54 +12:06
5th Helen Pruzina DRONGO W21 79:59 +16:11
6th Paul Smyth AJAX M55 83:20 +19:32
7th Olivia Baxter LVO W21 86:06 +22:18
Brown standard time 95:42
8th Darren Marshall LVO M40 98:47 +34:59
9th Billy Fyffe FERMO M60 101:20 +37:32
10th Des Fletcher NWOC M55 102:59 +39:11
11th Sharon Dickenson LVO W40 119:32 +55:44
m29 Stephanie Pruzina LVO W50 77:41  

Blue

Results

5.1km 145m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Daniel Earnshaw LVO M16 44:24  
2nd Lyle Fleming LVO M55 46:17 +1:53
3rd David Blair NWOC M65 50:06 +5:42
4th Richard Gamble LVO M45 51:03 +6:39
5th Stephen Gilmore LVO M55 52:31 +8:07
6th Bobby Smyth NWOC M45 52:45 +8:21
7th Mark Pruzina LVO M55 53:30 +9:06
8th Geoffrey Collins LVO M55 56:12 +11:48
9th Peter Reed LVO M16 56:33 +12:09
10th Heather Cairns LVO W50 57:11 +12:47
11th Kenny Weir LVO M55 64:15 +19:51
12th Gordon Stephens LVO M60 65:03 +20:39
Blue standard time 66:36
13th Ann Savage LVO W60 66:46 +22:22
14th Daniel Vasey LVO M16 67:38 +23:14
15th Richard Williamson LVO M65 70:05 +25:41
16th Mark Philpott NWOC M55 72:44 +28:20
17th Shaun Henry LVO M50 76:53 +32:29
18th Andrew Thompson LVO M45 96:41 +52:17

Green

Results

3.8km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Ross Walker NWOC M35 45:05  
2nd Gerry Meehan NWOC M60 45:10 +0:05
3rd Meadow McCauley LVO W16 49:54 +4:49
4th Henry Montgomery LVO M50 52:13 +7:08
5th Cecil Armstrong LVO M65 52:18 +7:13
6th Gavin Cairns LVO M50 54:18 +9:13
7th Anne Bell LVO W65 62:31 +17:26
8th Sarah Gamble LVO W40 64:36 +19:31
Green standard time 67:38
9th Brian McGale     70:39 +25:34
m15 Harry Bell LVO M65 73:41  

Short Green

Results

3km 85m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Mark Earnshaw LVO M50 40:17  
2nd Richard McCourt LVO M75 43:02 +2:45
3rd Ruth Blair NWOC W55 44:13 +3:56
4th Fred Corscadden NWOC M60 51:33 +11:16
5th Alan Gartside LVO M75 60:41 +20:24
Short Green standard time 60:41
6th Joanne McCauley LVO W40 61:43 +21:26
7th Rosemary Croley LVO W75 74:01 +33:44
8th Daphne Hamond LVO W60 74:58 +34:41
w7 Ursula Meehan NWOC W55 54:02  

Light Green

Results

2.9km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Garbhan McGoldrick FERMO M12 30:13  
2nd Ben Cairns LVO M14 40:33 +10:20
3rd Noel Bogle NWOC M80 46:28 +16:15
Light Green standard time 46:28
4th Jenny Orr LVO W65 70:15 +40:02
5th Connie McNamee LVO W65 92:35 +62:22

Orange

Results

2.6km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Peter Gamble LVO M12 37:10  
2nd Rebecca Linton NWOC W12 37:20 +0:10
3rd Aoife McGoldrick FERMO W14 39:16 +2:06
4th Rachel Reid NWOC W55 44:49 +7:39
Orange standard time 55:45
m3-7 Lauren McAfee     61:20  

Yellow

Results

1.7km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Ruby Linton NWOC W10 31:45  
Yellow standard time 47:38
2nd Julie Collins LVO W40 195:06 +163:21

White

Results

1.1km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Tori Hampton   W14 7:28  
2nd Reuben Hampton   M11 10:09 +2:41
3rd Abbie Hampton   W13 10:44 +3:16
4th Amy Collins LVO W12 12:00 +4:32
5th Ruby Linton NWOC W10 12:42 +5:14
White standard time 12:42