Results for NIOC 2018 - 13-Oct-2018 - Provisional

Class Results

M10

Results

2km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind

M12

Results

2.4km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Last Seen
1st Garbhán McGoldrick FERMO M12 38:23   12:36:34
2nd Peter Gamble LVO M12 76:28 +38:05 13:08:36
  James Doherty GEN M12 m1   12:31:55

M14

Results

3.5km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Last Seen
1st Ben Cairns LVO M14 58:04   13:28:12
2nd Oliver O'Kane LVO M14 69:50 +11:46 14:07:59
3rd Oscar Whiteman LVO M14 121:14 +63:10 14:37:28
  Dan Murphy LVO M14 m8-14   13:52:27

M16

Results

6km 105m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Last Seen
1st Peter Reed LVO M16 69:40   13:49:46
2nd Liam Cotter BOC M16 71:24 +1:44 14:09:32
3rd Daniel Earnshaw LVO M16 79:40 +10:00 13:04:49
4th Matthew Vasey LVO M16 93:44 +24:04 13:14:53
  Daniel Vasey LVO M16 m9   13:15:32

M18

Results

6.8km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind

M20

Results

6.8km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind

M21L

Results

8.7km 165m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Last Seen
1st Colm Hill CNOC M21 71:14   13:53:20
2nd Jonathan McCloy NWOC M21 96:10 +24:56 12:38:18

M21S

Results

6.8km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Last Seen
1st Agris Kramins CORKO M21 71:51   13:58:57

M35

Results

7.5km 100m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Last Seen
1st Brendan McCarthy DFO M45 105:28   14:31:37
2nd Ross Walker NWOC M35 125:24 +19:56 12:59:24

M40

Results

7.5km 100m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Last Seen
1st Chris Scott LVO M40 90:49   12:45:55
2nd Alan Elwood LVO M45 97:55 +7:06 12:46:03
3rd Simon Reeve FERMO M40 98:14 +7:25 13:36:23

M45

Results

6.8km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Last Seen
1st Richard Vasey LVO M45 75:13   12:55:21
2nd Philip McGoldrick FERMO M45 76:28 +1:15 13:15:39
3rd Brian Johnston LVO M45 76:39 +1:26 12:43:45
4th Peter O'Hara ESOC M45 77:17 +2:04 14:13:25
5th Gavan Doherty GEN M45 81:40 +6:27 12:42:54
6th Richard Gamble LVO M45 94:04 +18:51 13:28:42

M50

Results

6.8km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Last Seen
1st Billy Reed LVO M50 67:15   13:33:18
2nd Robin Bryson FERMO M55 72:11 +4:56 13:08:17
3rd Tony Cotter BOC M50 100:49 +33:34 14:39:00
4th Sean Hassett SETANTA M50 105:22 +38:07 14:05:28
5th Colin Smith LVO M50 119:53 +52:38 13:05:02
6th Pauric Quinn Fermo M50 140:00 +72:45 14:20:12
7th Shaun Henry LVO M50 163:03 +95:48 14:28:16

M55

Results

6km 105m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Last Seen
1st Michael Burton LVO M55 63:26   12:46:33
2nd Lyle Fleming LVO M55 72:10 +8:44 12:59:15
3rd Paul Smyth Ajax M55 72:24 +8:58 12:12:32
4th Marcus Geoghegan Ajax M55 76:36 +13:10 13:04:52
5th Brendan Delaney DFO M55 78:08 +14:42 13:51:32
6th Dave Richardson Fingal M55 81:14 +17:48 12:30:21
7th Mike Long AJAX M55 81:56 +18:30 13:36:14
8th Dave Weston Setanta M55 87:15 +23:49 12:52:24
9th Stephen Gilmore LVO M55 95:07 +31:41 14:18:15
10th Pat McCavana GEN M55 98:15 +34:49 12:59:23
11th Trevor Wilson LVO M55 109:48 +46:22 13:29:59
12th Geoffrey Collins LVO M55 144:34 +81:08 13:30:41
13th Alex Boyd FERMO M55 169:52 +106:26 14:03:00

M60

Results

6km 105m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Last Seen
1st John McCullough 3ROC M60 77:46   14:06:57
2nd Billy Fyffe Fermo M60 83:08 +5:22 13:23:21
3rd Gordon Stephens LVO M60 107:50 +30:04 12:56:04
4th Denis Murphy LVO M60 111:48 +34:02 14:36:58
5th Gerry Meehan NWOC M60 116:21 +38:35 13:23:32
  Frederick Corscadden NWOC M60 m6-19   12:38:17

M65

Results

4.5km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Last Seen
1st David Blair NWOC M65 59:04   14:09:34
2nd Raymond Finlay FERMO M65 61:29 +2:25 13:01:36
3rd Philip Baxter LVO M65 97:39 +38:35 13:14:49
4th Harry Bell LVO M65 101:29 +42:25 13:30:43
5th Richard Williamson LVO M65 105:30 +46:26 13:30:49
6th Nigel Foley-Fisher LVO M65 113:24 +54:20 13:26:36
7th Fred Hamond LVO M65 129:06 +70:02 14:02:18
  Colin Henderson LVO M65 m10   12:57:01

M70

Results

4km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Last Seen
1st Wilbert Hollinger LVO M70 59:42   12:36:57
2nd Des Doyle GEN M70 91:19 +31:37 12:52:30

M75

Results

2.9km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Last Seen
1st Richard McCourt LVO M75 55:45   12:45:14
2nd Pat Flanagan 3ROC M75 59:20 +3:35 12:34:28
3rd Alan Gartside LVO M75 72:02 +16:17 12:55:16

M80

Results

2.9km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind

M85

Results

2.9km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind

W10

Results

2km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Last Seen
1st Sadhbh Hassett Setanta W10 18:29   13:10:37

W12

Results

2.4km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind

W14

Results

3.5km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Last Seen
1st Sinead Young FINGAL W14 83:30   13:04:37
2nd Zane Kramina CORKO W14 85:53 +2:23 14:10:04
  Linton Rebecca NWOC W14 m7-14   14:00:00

W16

Results

4km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Last Seen
1st Meadow McCauley LVO W16 80:25   12:59:33

W18

Results

4.5km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Last Seen
1st Rachel Collins LVO W18 63:40   12:04:47
2nd Ciara Silby UCDO/WA W18 71:08 +7:28 13:52:15
3rd Ellen Smith LVO W18 95:20 +31:40 12:42:29

W20

Results

4.5km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind

W21L

Results

6.8km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Last Seen
1st Ciara Largey FERMO W21 73:30   13:04:38
2nd Aoife McCavana GEN W21 85:57 +12:27 12:45:05
3rd Olivia Baxter LVO W21 118:00 +44:30 13:41:09
4th Sam McNeilly LVO W21 145:10 +71:40 13:32:21
  Roisin Long UCDO W21 m12-20   12:34:14

W21S

Results

4.5km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Last Seen
  Colleen Robinson Setanta W40 m4-14   12:04:06

W35

Results

6km 105m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind

W40

Results

6km 105m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Last Seen
  Joanne McCauley LVO W40 m11-19   14:42:10

W45

Results

4.5km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Last Seen
  Violet Linton LVO W45 m3-14   13:13:58

W50

Results

4.5km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Last Seen
1st Eileen Young Fingal W50 68:31   12:59:41
2nd Heather Cairns LVO W50 70:16 +1:45 13:59:30
3rd Heather Wood GEN W55 82:43 +14:12 12:40:50
4th Aileen McCarron LVO W50 107:54 +39:23 13:31:06
5th Alison Collins LVO W50 139:35 +71:04 13:31:42
  Catherine King AJAX W50 m7-14   13:46:29
  Aine Joyce GEN W50 m2-7 m9-14   12:55:55
  Jackie McCavana GEN W50 rtd   12:38:59

W55

Results

4km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Last Seen
1st Ruth Blair NWOC W55 84:17   14:10:30
  Ursula Meehan NWOC W55 m5-14   12:53:12

W60

Results

4km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Last Seen
1st Christine Elliott NOC W60 80:35   12:30:47
2nd Ann Savage LVO W60 83:21 +2:46 12:30:28

W65

Results

4km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Last Seen
1st Teresa Finlay FERMO W65 71:44   13:10:59
2nd Barbara Foley-Fisher LVO W65 97:31 +25:47 13:30:39
3rd Anne Bell LVO W65 106:00 +34:16 13:19:10
4th Ger Power IND W65 122:52 +51:08 14:56:21

W70

Results

2.9km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind

W75

Results

2.7km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Last Seen
1st Rosemary Croley LVO W75 109:38   13:37:50

W80

Results

2.7km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind

W85

Results

2.7km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind

Green

Results

4km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Last Seen
1st Kenny Weir LVO M55 73:58   14:28:13
2nd Gavin Cairns LVO M50 78:58 +5:00 13:49:18

Light Green

Results

3.5km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Last Seen
1st Daphne Hamond LVO W60 140:31   14:09:37
2nd Brian Furey   M21 157:52 +17:21 14:36:51
  Ricards Rozitis   M21 m6-13   14:10:13
  Connie McNamee LVO W65 m6-13   13:35:03

Orange

Results

2.4km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Last Seen
n/c Linton Ruby NWOC W12 76:16   14:12:27
  Brigid Flanagan   W70 m7-9 m11   12:42:23

Yellow

Results

2km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Last Seen
1st Ellen Davis M'FELT   15:54   13:37:00
2nd Jayne Davis M'FELT   17:48 +1:54 13:37:51
3rd Adam Ferguson MAGHER   19:43 +3:49 13:37:15
4th Sam Currie M'FELT   20:28 +4:34 13:38:01
5th Fionn Hassett SET M10 22:07 +6:13 12:41:02
6th Luke Wilson M'FELT   22:15 +6:21 13:37:11
7th Jake McBurney M'FELT   22:16 +6:22 13:37:13
8th Ben Wilson M'FELT   22:23 +6:29 13:39:58
9th Jennifer Lennox     25:48 +9:54 13:45:14
10th Ruth Shepherd MAGHER   30:29 +14:35 13:37:21
11th Rebecca Stewart MAGHER   31:22 +15:28 13:38:18
12th Cara Stewart MAGHER   40:07 +24:13 13:43:16
13th Cahal Power LVO M10 54:13 +38:19 12:22:29
14th Aran Power LVO M10 54:16 +38:22 12:22:26
  Marc White MAGHER   m1 m4-6   13:56:00
  Leah Yorke M'FELT   m1 m4-6   13:56:03
  Nicole Goodman   W14 m1   13:43:24
  Karen Zheng MAGHER   m6-7   14:11:30
  Brooke Montgomery M'FELT   m6-7   14:11:32

White

Results

1.8km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind Last Seen
1st Jayne Davis MAGHER   10:42   13:04:05
2nd Demi-Leigh Selfridge MAGHER   11:55 +1:13 12:42:27
3rd Ellen Davis MAGHER   11:56 +1:14 13:02:10
4th Luke Wilson MAGHER   12:15 +1:33 12:53:37
5th Jake McBurney MAGHER   12:20 +1:38 12:53:39
6th Nicole Goodwin MAGHER   13:00 +2:18 12:43:29
7th Jennifer Lennox MAGHER   13:37 +2:55 13:04:43
8th= Leah Yorke MAGHER   15:17 +4:35 13:02:11
8th= Marc White MAGHER   15:17 +4:35 13:02:08
10th Tori Peeples MAGHER   17:39 +6:57 12:48:14
11th Brooke Montgomery MAGHER   18:43 +8:01 13:07:51
12th Karen Zheng MAGHER   18:49 +8:07 13:07:53
13th Daniel MacPherson MAGHER   20:12 +9:30 12:53:30
14th Rachel Wilson MAGHER   20:13 +9:31 12:48:04
15th Amy Young MAGHER   20:17 +9:35 12:53:32
16th Anna Currie MAGHER   20:22 +9:40 12:53:35
17th Lauren Henry MAGHER   20:24 +9:42 12:48:13
18th Wilbert Pickering MAGHER   22:35 +11:53 12:59:03
19th Adam Robinson MAGHER   25:35 +14:53 13:01:58
20th David McIlhatton MAGHER   25:36 +14:54 13:02:02
  Deirbhile Hassett SET W10 m5-7   12:39:14
  Sam Currie MAGHER   mF   13:01:57
  Ben Wilson MAGHER   mF   13:02:00